Family of Francis Bowtell and Mary

Husband: Francis Bowtell (1655?- )
Wife: Mary (1659?- )
Children: Mary Bowtel (bap.1680)
Samuel Bowtel (bap.1683)
Elizabeth Bowtel (bap.1688)
John Bowtell (bap.1690)
George Bowtel (bap.1692)
Francis Bowtel (bap.1694)
Sarah Bowtell (bap.1697)
Thomas Bowtell (bap.1698)
Marriage 1680 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Francis Bowtell

Name: Francis Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1655 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1659 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Mary Bowtel

Name: Mary Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell1
Alt. Name: Mary Buttris2
Spouse: Robert Buttris (1675?- )
Baptism 20 July 1680 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3
Baptism 20 July 1681 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Samuel Bowtel

Name: Samuel Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Samuel Bowtell1
Baptism 27 May 1683 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 3: Elizabeth Bowtel

Name: Elizabeth Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bowtell1
Baptism 12 February 1687/88 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 4: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 24 May 1690 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 5: George Bowtel

Name: George Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Bowtell1
Baptism 11 June 1692 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 6: Francis Bowtel

Name: Francis Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Bowtell1
Spouse: Mary (b.1695?, bur.1749)
Baptism 26 August 1694 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 7: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 25 August 1697 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 8: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 30 December 1698 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 30 December 1699 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693 - 1855 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:41.
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".