See also

Family of Francis Bowtel and Mary

Husband: Francis Bowtel (bap.1694)
Wife: Mary (b.1695?, bur.1749)
Children: John Bowtell (bap.1720)
Sarah Bowtell (1722?- )
Mary Bowtell (bap.1724)
Simon Bowtell (bap.1727, bur.1727)
Francis Bowtell (1730?- )
Jane Bowtell (bap.1730, bur.1730)
Charles Bowtell (bap.1732)
Isabel Bowtel (1738?- )
Marriage before 1720

Husband: Francis Bowtel

Name: Francis Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Bowtell1
Father: Francis Bowtell (1655?- )
Mother: Mary (1659?- )
Baptism 26 August 1694 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtel
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (estimated)
Burial 1 November 1749 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 1: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 30 October 1720 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 2: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Unwin2
Spouse 1: Lawrence Unwin (1730?- )
Birth 1722 (approx.)2
Baptism 12 November 1722 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 3: Mary Bowtell

Name: Mary Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 22 November 1724 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 4: Simon Bowtell

Name: Simon Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 2 April 1727 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 26 April 1727 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 5: Francis Bowtell

Name: Francis Bowtell
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary (1725?- )
Birth 1730 (approx.)
No proof of this birth - just a possible connaction.

Child 6: Jane Bowtell

Name: Jane Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Bowtel2
Baptism 6 February 1729/30 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 28 September 1730 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 7: Charles Bowtell

Name: Charles Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 26 March 1732 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 8: Isabel Bowtel

Name: Isabel Bowtel3
Sex: Female
Birth 1738 (approx.)3
Baptism 26 November 1738 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2,3
daughter of Francis and Mary Bowtel

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:28.