See also

Family of Frank C Freeman and Ada Jane Bowtle

Husband: Frank C Freeman (1872?- )
Wife: Ada Jane Bowtle (1873?- )
Marriage Banns 28 April 1901 St. James, Muswell Hill, Haringey, London, England1
also 14 & 21st April 1901.

Frank bachelor of this parish
Ada spinster of St >ary's, Saffron Walden.
Marriage May 1901 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England2,3

Husband: Frank C Freeman

Name: Frank C Freeman4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1872 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 38-39) 57 Portnall Road, Harrow Road, Paddington, London, England4
Haed marr aged 39 Grocers asistant born Saffron Walden Essex

Wife: Ada Jane Bowtle

Name: Ada Jane Bowtle5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ada Jane Freeman2,4
Father: Peter Bowtle (1839-1905?)
Mother: Sarah Ann Mann (1840?-1919?)
Birth February 1873 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England5,6
Census 3 April 1881 (age 8) Gold Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England5
aged 8, attending school born Saffron Walden, living with parents.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 18) Hill Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England7
aged 20, unmarried, Cook, born Saffron Walden, living with Henry Joshua & Marguerite Cheffins #3178/9.
Census 2 April 1911 (age 38) 57 Portnall Road, Harrow Road, Paddington, London, England4
Wife marr 9 tears born Saffron Walden Essex living with husband.

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Saffron Walden 1901 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1334.
3"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:18 class:RG78 piece:1 registration district:1 sub-district:1 enumeration district:18 schedule:75.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1819/8/9.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Saffron Walden 1873 quarter:1 volume:4a page:460.
7"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).