See also

Family of Frank Arnold and Martha Jane Littlechild

Husband: Frank Arnold (1902-1959)
Wife: Martha Jane Littlechild (1903-1988)
Marriage Q2 1927 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England

Husband: Frank Arnold

Name: Frank Arnold1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Walter Arnold (1863?- )
Mother: Maria Dollimore (1866- )
Occupation hospital van driver and porter4
Birth 26 May 1902 Garthorpe, Leicestershire, England1,3,4
Baptism 22 June 1902 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Coston Road, Garthorpe, Leicestershire, England2
son of Walter Arnold (blacksmith) and Maria of Garthorpe
Census 2 April 1911 (age 8) Garthorpe, Leicestershire, England3
son living in five rooms with his parents and a brother, born in Garthorpe Leicestershire
Census 29 September 1939 (age 37) 8 Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath, St. Peter, Hertfordshire, England4
a married hospital van driver and porter living with his wife and three closed records, born on 26th May 1902
Death Q4 1959 (age 57) St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England5

Wife: Martha Jane Littlechild

Name: Martha Jane Littlechild6,7,8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Arnold7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 March 1903 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England4,6,8
Census 29 September 1939 (age 36) 8 Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath, St. Peter, Hertfordshire, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and three closed records, born on 15th March 1903
Death Q2 1988 (age 85) St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England8

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Melton Mowbray 1902 quarter:2 volume:7a page:341.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dolimore
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Record Office for Leicestershire, Leicester & Rutland ref:DE5452/1 page:43.
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:19357 registration district:408 sub-district:2 enumeration district:6 schedule:19B.
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1667G page:8 line:16 letter code:DFQC.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1959 quarter:4 volume:4b page:166.
Text From Source: aged 57
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1903 quarter:2 volume:3a page:771.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dowton
7"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Albans 1927 quarter:2 volume:3a page:1914A.
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1988 quarter:2 register:588 volume:10 page:534.
Text From Source: born 15th March 1903