See also

Family of Herbert Walter Fleming and Lilian Mabel Bouchard

Husband: Herbert Walter Fleming (1904-1987)
Wife: Lilian Mabel Bouchard (1906-1997)
Marriage Q1 1934 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Herbert Walter Fleming

Name: Herbert Walter Fleming1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation clerk3
Birth 2 November 1904 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 34) 3 Holland Park Avenue, Ilford, Essex, England3
a married builders merchants clerk living with brother-in-law Frank Rawdon and the others, born on 2nd November 1904
Death Q3 1987 (age 82) Redbridge "Registration District", Greater London, England4

Wife: Lilian Mabel Bouchard

Name: Lilian Mabel Bouchard5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lilian Mabel Fleming1
Father: Richard Bouchard (1865?- )
Mother: Emily Jane Reeve (1865?- )
Birth 30 September 1906 Forest Gate, Essex, England5,6,7
Census 2 April 1911 (age 4) 90 Wellington Road, Forest Gate, Essex, England6
daughter living in six rooms with her parents and six siblings, born in Forest Gate Essex
Death July 1997 (age 90) Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1934 quarter:1 volume:4a page:536.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1904 quarter:1 volume:4a page:219.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Watling
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1089I page:5 line:6 letter code:CCSX.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Redbridge 1987 quarter:3 register:887 volume:14 page:1208.
Text From Source: born 2nd November 1904
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1906 quarter:4 volume:4a page:215.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Reeve
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9396 class:RG78 piece:506 registration district:188 sub-district:2 enumeration district:23 schedule:285.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1997 quarter:3 district:4682 register:F28 entry:185 date:0797.
Text From Source: born 30th September 1906