See also

Family of Frank Rawden and Ethel Alice Bouchard

Husband: Frank Rawden (1903-1987)
Wife: Ethel Alice Bouchard (1901-1981)
Marriage Q2 1933 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Frank Rawden

Name: Frank Rawden1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation machine tool fitter2
Birth 10 December 19032,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) 3 Holland Park Avenue, Ilford, Essex, England2
a married machine tool fitter (charge hand) living with brother-in-law Herbert W Fleming and the others, born on 10th December 1903
Death Q4 1987 (age 83-84) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England3

Wife: Ethel Alice Bouchard

Name: Ethel Alice Bouchard4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ethel Alice Rawden1
Father: Richard Bouchard (1865?- )
Mother: Emily Jane Reeve (1865?- )
Birth 3 March 1901 Forest Gate, Essex, England4,5,6,7
Census 31 March 1901 (age 1 mn) 90 Wellington Road, Forest Gate, Essex, England5
daughter living with her parents and five siblings, born in Forest Gate Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 10) 90 Wellington Road, Forest Gate, Essex, England6
daughter living in six rooms with her parents and six siblings, born in Forest Gate Essex
Death Q2 1981 (age 80) Redbridge "Registration District", Greater London, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1933 quarter:2 volume:4a page:869.
2"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1089I page:5 line:6 letter code:CCSX.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 1987 quarter:4 register:1287 volume:13 page:273.
Text From Source: born 10th December 1903
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1901 quarter:2 volume:4a page:194.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Reeve
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1591 folio:157 page:35.
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9396 class:RG78 piece:506 registration district:188 sub-district:2 enumeration district:23 schedule:285.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Redbridge 1981 quarter:2 volume:14 page:1370.
Text From Source: born 3rd March 1901