Family of Robert Bowtill and Amy Chambers

Husband: Robert Bowtill (1545?-1596)
Wife: Amy Chambers (1745?- )
Children: Robert Bowtell (1569?-1635)
John Bowtill (1572?- )
Agnes Bowtill (1573?- )
Margaret Bowtill (1576?- )
Thomas Bowtill (1578?-1634)
Marye Bowtill (1582?-bef1591)
George Bowtill (1585?- )
Gilbert Bowtill (1590?-1602)
Marye Bowtill (1591?- )
Marriage 5 August 1568 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Husband: Robert Bowtill

Name: Robert Bowtill
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robart Bowtill1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1545 (estimated)
Death May 1596 (age 50-51)2
Burial 23 May 1596 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1,2

Wife: Amy Chambers

Name: Amy Chambers1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1745 (estimated)

Child 1: Robert Bowtell

Name: Robert Bowtell3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert Bowtell1
Spouse: Anna Adams (1590?- )
Birth 1569 (approx.)
Baptism 7 November 1569 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death 1635 (age 65-66)
Burial 9 May 1635 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 2: John Bowtill

Name: John Bowtill
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtell4
Spouse: Ellen Fisher (1580?- )
Birth 1572 (approx.)
Baptism 30 March 1572 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 3: Agnes Bowtill

Name: Agnes Bowtill
Sex: Female
Birth 1573 (approx.)
Baptism 31 May 1573 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 4: Margaret Bowtill

Name: Margaret Bowtill
Sex: Female
Birth 1576 (approx.)
Baptism 17 June 1576 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 5: Thomas Bowtill

Name: Thomas Bowtill
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Butel1
Spouse: Dorothy Butcher (bur.1616)
Birth 1578 (approx.)
Baptism 24 February 1578 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death 1634 (age 55-56)
Burial 20 March 1633/34 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Husband of Dorothie.

Child 6: Marye Bowtill

Name: Marye Bowtill
Sex: Female
Birth 1582 (approx.)
Baptism 6 January 1582 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death before 1591 (age 8-9)
Another Marye born circa 1591.

Child 7: George Bowtill

Name: George Bowtill
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jane (1590?- )
Birth 1585 (approx.)
Baptism 6 March 1585 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 8: Gilbert Bowtill

Name: Gilbert Bowtill
Sex: Male
Birth 1590 (approx.)
Baptism 13 September 1590 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death 1602 (age 11-12)
Burial 1602 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 9: Marye Bowtill

Name: Marye Bowtill
Sex: Female
Birth 1591 (approx.)
Baptism 13 February 1591 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: as Robarte Bowltil
assumes as best fit
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Hadstsock St. Boltolph marriages 1559-1696 ref:D/P 17/1/1 image:17.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).