See also

Family of George Bowtill and Jane

Husband: George Bowtill (1585?- )
Wife: Jane (1590?- )
Children: Thomas Bowtill (1614?-1615)
George Bowtill (1620?-1620)
Marriage before 16141

Husband: George Bowtill

Name: George Bowtill
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Bowtill (1545?-1596)
Mother: Amy Chambers (1745?- )
Birth 1585 (approx.)
Baptism 6 March 1585 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1590 (estimated)

Child 1: Thomas Bowtill

Name: Thomas Bowtill
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowtell
Birth 1614 (approx.)
Baptism 8 January 1614 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death 1615 (age 0-1)
Burial 23 June 1615 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 2: George Bowtill

Name: George Bowtill
Sex: Male
Birth 1620 (approx.)
Baptism 13 June 1620 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death 1620 (age 0)
Burial 19 June 1620 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".