See also

Family of John Bowtill and Ellen Fisher

Husband: John Bowtill (1572?- )
Wife: Ellen Fisher (1580?- )
Children: Alice Bowtill (1605?- )
John Bowtell (1607?- )
Gilbert Bowtill (1609?-1609)
Mary Bowtill (1613?-1613)
Marriage 19 November 1604 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Husband: John Bowtill

Name: John Bowtill
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtell2
Father: Robert Bowtill (1545?-1596)
Mother: Amy Chambers (1745?- )
Birth 1572 (approx.)
Baptism 30 March 1572 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Wife: Ellen Fisher

Name: Ellen Fisher1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1580 (estimated)

Child 1: Alice Bowtill

Name: Alice Bowtill
Sex: Female
Birth 1605 (approx.)
Baptism 29 September 1605 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 2: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtell1
Spouse: Mary Cornehill (1607?- )
Birth 1607 (approx.)
Baptism 23 August 1607 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 3: Gilbert Bowtill

Name: Gilbert Bowtill
Sex: Male
Birth 1609 (approx.)
Baptism 1 October 1609 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death November 1609 (age 0)
Burial 9 November 1609 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 4: Mary Bowtill

Name: Mary Bowtill
Sex: Female
Birth 1613 (approx.)
Baptism 5 April 1613 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Death May 1613 (age 0)
Burial 23 May 1613 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ashdon All Saints marriages 1610-1653 ref:D/P 18/1/3 image:16.