See also

Family of Oliver Clarence Bradley and Phyllis Selina Crack

Husband: Oliver Clarence Bradley (1912-1993)
Wife: Phyllis Selina Crack (1912-1996)
Marriage Q4 1939 Newmarket "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Oliver Clarence Bradley

Name: Oliver Clarence Bradley1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Clarence Oliver Bradley3
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation foreman of labour for a public works contractor4
Birth 21 March 1912 Mildenhall "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) Bury Road, Kentford, Suffolk, England4
an unmarried foreman of labour for a public works contractor living with his brother Walter, widowed mother Sarah, sister Sarah, a Ronnie Lawrence and a closed record, born on 21st March 1912
Death August 1993 (age 81) Bury St. Edmunds "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Phyllis Selina Crack

Name: Phyllis Selina Crack5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Phyllis Selina Bradley1,6
Father: Herbert William Crack (1887-1971)
Mother: Lilian May Edwards (1893-1929)
Birth 8 January 1912 Bury St. Edmunds "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6
Death April 1996 (age 84) Bury St. Edmunds "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Newmarket 1939 quarter:4 volume:4a page:4470.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mildenhall 1912 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1768.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bowls
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1993 quarter:3 district:7421B register:B10D entry:92 date:0893.
Text From Source: born 21st March 1912
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6673A page:9 line:11 letter code:TZHB.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1912 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1802.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Edwards
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1996 quarter:2 district:7421B register:B15D entry:164 date:0496.
Text From Source: born 8th January 1912