See also

Family of William Loughts and Letitia Bowtell

Husband: William Loughts (1775?- )
Wife: Letitia Bowtell (1788?- )
Marriage Banns 31 July 1808 St. Margaret of Antioch, Barley, Hertfordshire, England1
William a widower, Letitia a spinster, both of this parish, also poublished on 7th and 14th August 1808
Marriage 23 September 1808 St. Margaret of Antioch, Barley, Hertfordshire, England2

Husband: William Loughts

Name: William Loughts2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (approx.)3
Baptism 26 February 1775 (age 0) St. Margaret of Antioch, Barley, Hertfordshire, England3
son of George and Sarah Loughts

Wife: Letitia Bowtell

Name: Letitia Bowtell
Sex: Female
Nickname: Letty
Father: William Bowtel (1734?- )
Mother: Elizabeth (1750?- )
Birth 1788 (approx.)2
Baptism 24 February 1788 (age 0) St. Margaret of Antioch, Barley, Hertfordshire, England2

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Banns" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Marriage Banns Transcription.
2"Vital Record Index of LDS Church.".
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.