See also

Family of John Edwards and Ellen Bowtell

Husband: John Edwards (1790?- )
Wife: Ellen Bowtell (bap.1790)
Marriage 20 November 1813 St. Margaret of Antioch, Barley, Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Wife: Ellen Bowtell

Name: Ellen Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Edwards1
Father: William Bowtel (1734?- )
Mother: Elizabeth (1750?- )
Baptism 21 November 1790 St. Margaret of Antioch, Barley, Hertfordshire, England2

Sources

1"FamilySearch IGI-Marr".
2"Vital Record Index of LDS Church.".