Family of Abraham Bowtell and Anna Arkestone

Husband: Abraham Bowtell (1593?- )
Wife: Anna Arkestone (1595?- )
Children: Abraham Bowtel (1615?- )
Thomas Bowtell (bap.1627)
Ann Bowtell (bap.1619)
Marriage 16 August 1618 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2
Abrahamus son of Abrahami Bowtell and Anna Arkestone

Husband: Abraham Bowtell

Name: Abraham Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1593 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Anna Arkestone

Name: Anna Arkestone1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1595 (estimated)

Child 1: Abraham Bowtel

Name: Abraham Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Abraham Bowtell1
Spouse 1: Ann (1615?- )
Spouse 2: Susan (1622?- )
Birth 1615 (approx.)3
Birth 1618 (approx.)3
Baptism 14 March 1622/23 (age 7-8) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Child 2: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 22 January 1626/27 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4

Child 3: Ann Bowtell

Name: Ann Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 17 October 1619 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:44.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
4"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".