See also

Family of Abraham Bowtel and Ann

Husband: Abraham Bowtel (1615?- )
Wife: Ann (1615?- )
Children: Abraham Bowtell (bap.1643)
Marriage 1642 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Abraham Bowtel

Name: Abraham Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Abraham Bowtell2
Father: Abraham Bowtell (1593?- )
Mother: Anna Arkestone (1595?- )
Birth 1615 (approx.)3
Birth 1618 (approx.)3
Baptism 14 March 1622/23 (age 7-8) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1615 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Abraham Bowtell

Name: Abraham Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 20 August 1643 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).