See also

Family of Abraham Bowtel and Susan

Husband: Abraham Bowtel (1615?- )
Wife: Susan (1622?- )
Children: Susanna Bowtel (bap.1644)
Thomas Bowtell (bap.1646)
Marriage 1643 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Abraham Bowtel

Name: Abraham Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Abraham Bowtell2
Father: Abraham Bowtell (1593?- )
Mother: Anna Arkestone (1595?- )
Birth 1615 (approx.)1
Birth 1618 (approx.)1
Baptism 14 March 1622/23 (age 7-8) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Bowtel1
Alt. Name: Susanna
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1622 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Susanna Bowtel

Name: Susanna Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 3 March 1643/44 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 2: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 14 April 1646 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".