See also

Family of Simon Bowtell and Margaret Woodcock

Husband: Simon Bowtell (1600?- )
Wife: Margaret Woodcock (1605?- )
Children: Maria Bowtell (bap.1627)
Marriage April 1625 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2
Simon Bowtell et Margarata Woodcocke amb? de Thaxted

Husband: Simon Bowtell

Name: Simon Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Father: Simon Bowtell (1571?- )
Mother: Agneta Raynold (1575?- )
Birth 1600 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England3
Baptism 15 November 1601 (age 0-1) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Wife: Margaret Woodcock

Name: Margaret Woodcock1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1605 (estimated)

Child 1: Maria Bowtell

Name: Maria Bowtell
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Bowtel3
Baptism 3 April 1627 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1558-1638 ref:D/P 16/1/1 image:46.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.