See also

Family of Nicholas Bowtle and Tabitha

Husband: Nicholas Bowtle (1607?- )
Wife: Tabitha (1613?- )
Children: John Bowtell (bap.1641)
Marriage 1640 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Nicholas Bowtle

Name: Nicholas Bowtle
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Nicholas Bowtell
Father: Abraham Bowtell (1575?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1607 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 28 December 1608 (age 0-1) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Tabitha

Name: Tabitha1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Tabitha Bowtle1
Alt. Name: Tabitha Bowtell
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1613 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 21 December 1641 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).