See also

Family of Francis Bowtell and Mary

Husband: Francis Bowtell (1730?- )
Wife: Mary (1725?- )
Children: Francis Bowtel (bap.1751, bur.1751)
Mary Bowtel (bap.1751)
Jane Bowtel (bap.1753)
Sarah Bowtell (bap.1757)
Elizabeth Bowtell (bap.1760)
Francis Bowtell (bap.1764)
Marriage before 1750

Husband: Francis Bowtell

Name: Francis Bowtell
Sex: Male
Father: Francis Bowtel (bap.1694)
Mother: Mary (b.1695?, bur.1749)
Birth 1730 (approx.)
No proof of this birth - just a possible connaction.

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)

Child 1: Francis Bowtel

Name: Francis Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 20 March 1750/51 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 10 November 1751 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Mary Bowtel

Name: Mary Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 20 March 1750/51 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 3: Jane Bowtel

Name: Jane Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 16 December 1753 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 4: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 27 February 1757 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 5: Elizabeth Bowtell

Name: Elizabeth Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 27 January 1760 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 6: Francis Bowtell

Name: Francis Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 22 July 1764 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".