See also

Family of Benjamin Gillingham Stock and Louisa

Husband: Benjamin Gillingham Stock (1838?- )
Wife: Louisa (1838?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Benjamin Gillingham Stock

Name: Benjamin Gillingham Stock2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Benjaminie Stock3
Father: John Stock (1806?-1870)
Mother: Elizabeth Gillingham (1801-1879)
Birth 1838 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England2,3
Baptism 17 June 1838 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 2-3) Nacton, Suffolk, England2
aged 3, living with parents and four siblings. Born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 12-13) Nacton, Suffolk, England3
son aged 12, living with parents and five siblings. Born in Nacton Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) 24 Orchard Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 42, Fitter (E & M). Born in Nacton.

Wife: Louisa

Name: Louisa1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Louisa Stock1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1838 (approx.) Colchester, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) 24 Orchard Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 43. Born in Colchester Essex living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1877/64/31.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1021 folio:12 page:3.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:229 page:10.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".