See also

Family of Roy Ernest Alfred Bowtle and Joyce Valerie Hall

Husband: Roy Ernest Alfred Bowtle (1921-2013)
Wife: Joyce Valerie Hall (1926-2018)
Marriage Q2 1949 Willesden "Registration District", Middlesex, England1,2

Husband: Roy Ernest Alfred Bowtle

Name: Roy Ernest Alfred Bowtle1,3,4,5
Sex: Male
Father: Herbert Ernest Bowtle (1883-1967)
Mother: Ethel Phoebe Reeve (1887-1967)
Birth 2 September 1921 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1,3,4
Death Q4 2013 (age 92) East Sussex "Registration District", West Sussex, England5

Wife: Joyce Valerie Hall

Name: Joyce Valerie Hall2,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joyce Valerie Bowtle1,2,7,8,9
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 3 August 1926 Willesden "Registration District", Middlesex, England6,7
Death 19 March 2018 (age 92) West Sussex "Registration District", West Sussex, England7,8
Probate 11 June 2018 Probate Court, Brighton, East Sussex, England9

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". visit.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Willesden 1949 quarter:2 volume:5f page:519.
3"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". details from the family bible held by Ian Bowtle #773 via Andrew Douglas Bowtle #774.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1921 quarter:3 volume:4a page:786.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Reeve
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). East Sussex 2013 quarter:4 district:4621A entry:509417045.
Text From Source: born in 1921
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Willesden 1926 quarter:3 volume:3a page:484.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Monteath
needs to be verified
7"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Shoreham-by-Sea.
Text From Source: born 3rd August 1926, died 19th March 2018
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Sussex 2018 quarter:1 district:7851N entry:517082195.
Text From Source: born in 1926
9UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 2018 no:5420697.
Text From Source: died 19th March 2018