See also

Family of Robert Sands and Anna Edwards

Husband: Robert Sands (1871?- )
Wife: Anna Edwards (1870- )
Marriage 10 July 1895 St. John the Baptist Church, Onehouse, Suffolk, England1
both aged 24

Husband: Robert Sands

Name: Robert Sands
Sex: Male
Father: Robert Sands (1841?-bef1895)
Mother: Agnes (1855?- )
Occupation blacksmith
Birth 1871 (approx.) Great Finborough, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 9-10) High Pastures, Wyverstone, Suffolk, England2
aged 9, attending school born in Wyverstone, living with parents.

Wife: Anna Edwards

Name: Anna Edwards3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Annar Annar
Alt. Name: Anna Sands1
Father: James George Edwards (1839- )
Mother: Jane Nunn (1842?- )
Occupation stay maker4
Birth Q1 1870 Onehouse, Suffolk, England3,4,5
Baptism 29 May 1870 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Church, Onehouse, Suffolk, England1
Census 2 April 1871 (age 1) Duck Street, Onehouse, Suffolk, England6
daughter aged 1 born in Onehouse Suffolk living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 11) Cottage, Onehouse, Suffolk, England7
aged 11,attending school born in Onehouse, living with parents.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 21) Top Road, Onehouse, Suffolk, England4,8
unmarried daughter working as a stay maker and living in four rooms with her parents James and Jane, brothers Daniel, Thomas, Freeman, Edward, Spencer and George Harry, and sisters Ellen and Florence. Born in Onehouse Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1852/149/10.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Stow 1870 quarter:1 volume:4a page:562.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Nunn
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1455 folio:63 page:3.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
6"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1732/77/p7.
7"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1848/75/8.
8"Neil Lanridge personal communication". email.