See also

Family of Frederick Gillingham and Mary F Chambers

Husband: Frederick Gillingham (1882?- )
Wife: Mary F Chambers (1878?- )
Marriage 1908 (approx.)

Husband: Frederick Gillingham

Name: Frederick Gillingham
Sex: Male
Father: William Gillingham (1834-1896)
Mother: Anna Maria King (1841-1897)
Birth 1882 (approx.)1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 8-9) 2 North Hill Villa, North Hill Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
aged 9, attending school born in Ipswich, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 18-19) North Hill Villas, North Hill Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
Brother aged 19 unmarried, Carpenter born in Ipswich living with sister
Census 2 April 1911 (age 28-29) 113 Hervey Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
Son-in-law aged 29 Carpenter and foundry born in Ipswich Suffolk living with Henry Chambers.

Wife: Mary F Chambers

Name: Mary F Chambers5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary F Gillingham
Father: Henry Chambers (1840?- )
Mother: Georgina (1838?-bef1911)
Birth 1878 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
Census 31 March 1901 (age 22-23) 6 Jubilee Terrace, North Hill Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
unmarried daughter aged 23 Domestic at homer born in Ipswich Suffolk living with parents.
Census 2 April 1911 (age 32-33) 113 Hervey Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
Wife marr 3 years aged 33 born in Ipswich Suffolk living with Henry Chambers.

Sources

1"Albert Horn".
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1472/P67.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1779/14/20/159 - on-line.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10844 class:RG78 piece:585 registration district:213 sub-district:2 enumeration district:19 schedule:212.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1778 folio:1780 page:351.
6"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1778 1780 351.