See also

Family of Joseph William Bowman and Netta Enid Payne

Husband: Joseph William Bowman (1926-2000)
Wife: Netta Enid Payne (1933-2012)
Marriage Q3 1952 Ilford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Joseph William Bowman

Name: Joseph William Bowman1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 31 March 1926 Lanchester "Registration District", County Durham, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 13) 24 Main Street, Crookfield, Consett, County Durham, England4
attending school and living with his parents Robert and Isabella, brothers Robert and Lawrence, and sister Mary. Born on 31st March 1926
Death 12 May 2000 (age 74) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England3,5
Probate 25 August 2000 Probate Court, London, England5
grant and will

Wife: Netta Enid Payne

Name: Netta Enid Payne1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Netta Enid Paine6
Alt. Name: Netta Enid Bowman1,7
Father: Richard Payne (1889-1979)
Mother: Irene May Avery (1903-1977)
Birth Q1 1933 Romford "Registration District", Essex, England6
Death Q1 2012 (age 78-79) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ilford 1952 quarter:3 volume:5a page:1121.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lanchester 1926 quarter:2 volume:10a page:557.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Hall
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 2000 quarter:2 district:2341D register:HD18 date:0500.
Text From Source: born 31st March 1926
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:2768D page:8 line:8 letter code:FFJX.
5UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). London 2000 no:493467.
Text From Source: died 12th May 2000
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Romford 1933 quarter:1 volume:4a page:643.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Avery
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 2012 quarter:1 district:2341A entry:50606435.
Text From Source: born in 1933