See also

Family of George David Gardiner and Doris Edith Brinkley

Husband: George David Gardiner (1921-2011)
Wife: Doris Edith Brinkley (1920-1996)
Marriage Q1 1943 Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: George David Gardiner

Name: George David Gardiner1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q4 1921 Plomesgate "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3
Death 6 June 2011 (age 89) Suffolk "Registration District", Suffolk, England3,4

Wife: Doris Edith Brinkley

Name: Doris Edith Brinkley5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris Edith Gardiner1,6
Father: Frederick Robert Brinkley (1888-1956)
Mother: Ellen Collins (1886?-1956)
Occupation parlourmaid7
Birth 25 March 1920 Plomesgate "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 19) Lodge House, Chillesford, Suffolk, England7
an unmarried parlour maid living with Joan Watson, three other servants and three closed records. Born on 25th March 1920 and married a Gardiner at a later date
Death 25 January 1996 (age 75) Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England6,8
Probate 11 June 1996 Probate Court, Arcade Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England8
grant and will, died 25th January 1996

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1943 quarter:1 volume:4a page:2180A.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Plomesgate 1921 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1868.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Tricker
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Suffolk 2011 quarter:2 district:7481B entry:505036390.
Text From Source: born in 1921
4"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Woodbridge.
Text From Source: died 6th June 2011 aged 89
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Plomesgate 1920 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2315.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Collins
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Deben 1996 quarter:1 district:7431 register:19C entry:283 date:0196.
Text From Source: born 25th March 1920
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6637G page13 line:39 letter code:TXEB.
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Ipswich 1996 no:9651509092.
Text From Source: died 25th January 1996