See also

Family of John Bouttell and Elizabeth Arthy

Husband: John Bouttell (1763?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Arthy (1776?-1823)
Children: John Bouttell (1796?- )
Marriage 25 February 1794 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1,2
Married by licence and witnessed by William Durrant and Joseph Arthy

Husband: John Bouttell

Name: John Bouttell3
Sex: Male
Father: Samuel Bouttell (1730?- )
Mother: Hannah Rudlin (1734?-1809)
Birth 1763 (approx.)3
Baptism 7 January 1763 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Water Lane, Polstead, Suffolk, England3
son of Samuel and Hannah Boutell

Wife: Elizabeth Arthy

Name: Elizabeth Arthy2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bouttell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1776 (approx.)4
Baptism 8 March 1776 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England
daughter of John and Elizabeth Arthy
Death May 1823 (age 47)5,6
Burial 11 May 1823 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5,6
aged 47 of Lindsey

Child 1: John Bouttell

Name: John Bouttell
Sex: Male
Birth 1796 (approx.)3
Baptism 24 July 1796 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1,3
son of John and Elizabeth Bouttell

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI-06 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy). assumed to be correct person
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: aged 47 of Lindsey
assumed to be correct person
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).