See also

Family of Thomas Bouttell and Jemima

Husband: Thomas Bouttell (1769?- )
Wife: Jemima (1786?- )
Children: Edward Bouttell (1811?- )
Marriage before 18111

Husband: Thomas Bouttell

Name: Thomas Bouttell2
Sex: Male
Father: Samuel Bouttell (1730?- )
Mother: Hannah Rudlin (1734?-1809)
Birth 1769 (approx.)2
Baptism 7 December 1769 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England2,3
son of Samuel Bouttell and Hannah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 71-72) Kersey, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 65 Farmer born in Suffolk

Wife: Jemima

Name: Jemima1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jemima Bouttell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1786 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 54-55) Kersey, Suffolk, England1
Wife aged 55 born in Suffolk living with her husband

Child 1: Edward Bouttell

Name: Edward Bouttell1
Sex: Male
Birth 1811 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 29-30) Kersey, Suffolk, England1
son aged 30 born in Suffolk living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022/P254.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".