See also

Family of Albert James Bowtle and Bridget Doherty

Husband: Albert James Bowtle (1909-1994)
Wife: Bridget Doherty (1910-1947)
Marriage Q2 1935 Billericay "Registration District", Essex, England1,2,3

Husband: Albert James Bowtle

Name: Albert James Bowtle1,4,5,6
Sex: Male
Father: Frederick James Hutchings Bowtle (1875-1940?)
Mother: Emily Wilks (1878-1954)
Birth 7 August 1909 Warley, Essex, England1,4,5,6
Census 2 April 1911 (age 1) 10 Seaforth Road, Prittlewell, Essex, England5
son living in five rooms with his parents and six siblings, born in Warely Essex
Death November 1994 (age 85) Brent "Registration District", Greater London, England1,6

Wife: Bridget Doherty

Name: Bridget Doherty3,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Bridget Bowtle3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 29 July 1910 Middlesborough "Registration District", North Riding of Yorkshire, England7,8
Census 29 September 1939 (age 29) 10 Nicholls Cottages, Hatch Road, Brentwood, Essex, England8
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her in-laws and a closed record, born on 29th July 1910
Death Q3 1947 (age 36) Willesden "Registration District", Middlesex, England9,10

Note on Wife: Bridget Doherty

parents Patrick Doherty and Susan late Duddy

Sources

1"IPaul Bowtle family tree" (on-line at http//familytreemaker.genealogy.com).
2"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Billericay 1935 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1772.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Romford 1909 quarter:3 volume:4a page:603.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wilks
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10143 class:RG78 piece:533B registration district:195 sub-district:2 enumeration district:31 schedule:72.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Brent 1994 quarter:4 district:2211A register:C23A entry:157 date:1194.
Text From Source: born 7th August 1909
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Middlesborough 1910 quarter:1 volume:9d page:622.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gilleeney
8"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1486I page:19 line:3 letter code:DBKO.
9"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Willesden 1947 quarter:3 volume:5f page:310.
Text From Source: aged 36