See also

Family of Knute William Rahm and Doris Lilian Bowtle

Husband: Knute William Rahm (1892-1973)
Wife: Doris Lilian Bowtle (1906-1989)
Marriage Q2 1927 Billericay "Registration District", Essex, England1,2

Husband: Knute William Rahm

Name: Knute William Rahm2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation foreman tomatoe grower5
Birth 13 January 18924,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 47) Ferndale, Mortimer Road, Rayleigh, Essex, England5
a married foreman tomoatoe grower living with his wife and two closed records (presumably daughters Joan and Astrid), born on 13th January 1892
Death Q3 1973 (age 81) Rochford "Registration District", Essex, England4

Wife: Doris Lilian Bowtle

Name: Doris Lilian Bowtle2,6,7,8,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris Lilian Rahm3,9
Father: Frederick James Hutchings Bowtle (1875-1940?)
Mother: Emily Wilks (1878-1954)
Birth 25 January 1906 Imtarfa, Malta5,7,8,9
Census 2 April 1911 (age 5) 10 Seaforth Road, Prittlewell, Essex, England8
daughter living in five rooms with her parents and six siblings, born in Imtarfa Malta
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) Ferndale, Mortimer Road, Rayleigh, Essex, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and two closed records (presumably daughters Joan and Astrid), born on 25th January 1906
Death Q3 1989 (age 83) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England9

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Billericay 1927 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1447.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochford 1973 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1992.
Text From Source: born 13th January 1892
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1532E page:22 line:29 letter code:DCFG.
6"IPaul Bowtle family tree" (on-line at http//familytreemaker.genealogy.com).
7"FindMyPast British armed forces and overseas births and baptisms Transcription" (www.findmypast .co.uk). Gro Regimental Birth Indices (1761 To 1924) 1906 volume:1202 page:55 line:92 ref:REG1.
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10143 class:RG78 piece:533B registration district:195 sub-district:2 enumeration district:31 schedule:72.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 1989 quarter:3 register:989 volume:9 page:2751.
Text From Source: born 25th January 1906