See also

Family of Charles R Hearn and Agnes Maud Bowtle

Husband: Charles R Hearn ( -1939)
Wife: Agnes Maud Bowtle (1911-1986)
Marriage Q1 1935 Billericay "Registration District", Essex, England1,2

Husband: Charles R Hearn

Name: Charles R Hearn2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 19394
private 6008693 Essex Regiment

Wife: Agnes Maud Bowtle

Name: Agnes Maud Bowtle5,6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes Maud Hearn2,3
Alt. Name: Agnes Maud Turnage8
Alt. Name: Agnes Maud Crudgington9,10
Father: Frederick James Hutchings Bowtle (1875-1940?)
Mother: Emily Wilks (1878-1954)
Birth 1 April 1911 Southchurch, Essex, England3,5,6,10,11
Census 2 April 1911 (age 2 dys) 10 Seaforth Road, Prittlewell, Essex, England6
daughter living in five rooms with her parents and six siblings, born in Southchurch Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 28) 12 Nicholls Cottages, Hatch Road, Pilgrims Hatch, Brentwood, Essex, England11
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with a closed record and her son Michael. Born on 1st April 1911. Later married a Turnage and a Crudginton
Death Q3 1986 (age 75) Havering "Registration District", Greater London, England10

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Billericay 1935 quarter:1 volume:4a page:901.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
4"FindMyPast British armed forces and overseas deaths and burials Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Gro War Death Army Other Ranks (1939 To 1948) 1939 ref:ARR2 volume:1 page:145 line:17.
Text From Source: private 6008693 Essex Regiment
assumed to be correct person
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochford 1911 quarter:2 volume:4a page:697.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wilks
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10143 class:RG78 piece:533B registration district:195 sub-district:2 enumeration district:31 schedule:72.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 1986 quarter:3 volume:13 page:197.
Text From Source: born 1st April 1911
8"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Brentwood 1942 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1883.
9"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Brentwood 1971 quarter:4 register:886 volume:4a page:1054.
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Havering 1986 quarter:3 register:886 volume:13 page:197.
Text From Source: born 1st April 1911
11"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1486I page:19 line:11 letter code:DBKO.