See also

Family of Frank Herbert Bowtle and Eileen Hogan

Husband: Frank Herbert Bowtle (1908-1978)
Wife: Eileen Hogan (1908-1994)
Status: Divorced
Marriage Q4 1940 Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England1,2

Husband: Frank Herbert Bowtle

Name: Frank Herbert Bowtle3,4,5
Sex: Male
Given Name Used: Herbert
Father: Frank James Bowtle (1873-1940?)
Mother: Myra Ormaline Binnington (1882-1976?)
Birth 16 January 1908 Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England3,4,5,6
Census 2 April 1911 (age 3) 4 Grosvenor Place, St. Martin, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England5
son as Herbert Bowtle living in three rooms with his parents and three siblings, born in Beverley Yorkshire
Miscellaneous 16 January 1956 38 Edinburgh Street, Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland7
Engineetr aged 48 DOB 16/1/1908 from Hong Kong to London on the 'Canton'
Death Q4 1978 (age 70) Beverley "Registration District", Humberside, England3,6

Wife: Eileen Hogan

Name: Eileen Hogan2,8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eileen Bowtle8
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 7 November 19088,9
Death August 1994 (age 85) Rochdale "Registration District", Lancashire, England8,9

Note on Marriage

assumed divorce as Frank seems to have remarried

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelmsford 1940 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2456.
3"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Beverley 1908 quarter:1 volume:9d page:94a.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Binnington
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:28547 class:RG78 piece:1640 registration district:520 sub-district:2 enumeration district:4 schedule: 268.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Beverley 1978 quarter:4 volume:7 page:11.
Text From Source: born on 16th January 1908
7"Ancestry UK Incoming Passenger Lists 1878-1960" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
8"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochdale 1994 quarter:4 district:0091A register:A42A entry:40 date:0894.
Text From Source: born 7th November 1908