See also

Family of Harold Neal and Margaret Bowtle

Husband: Harold Neal (1906-1959)
Wife: Margaret Bowtle (1912- )
Marriage Q3 1945 Holderness "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England1,2

Husband: Harold Neal

Name: Harold Neal1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation master plumber4
Birth 29 July 1906 Beverley "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) 13 Wednesday Market, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England6
a married master plumber (heavy worker) living with his wife and sister-in-law Margaret whom he later married, born on 29th July 1906
Death Q1 1959 (age 52) Holderness "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England7

Wife: Margaret Bowtle

Name: Margaret Bowtle8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Neal1,2
Father: Frank James Bowtle (1873-1940?)
Mother: Myra Ormaline Binnington (1882-1976?)
Birth 29 September 1912 Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England1,4,8
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) 13 Wednesday Market, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England6
an unmarried houskeeper living with, and probably caring for, her sister Ethel and her husband Harold whom she later married, born on 29th September 1912. Married a Neal at a later date

Note on Wife: Margaret Bowtle

not sure about Margaret's death record, did she remarry?

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Holderness 1945 quarter:3 volume:9d page:395.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Beverley 1932 quarter:3 volume:9d page:225.
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1148A page:7 line:26 letter code:CDQY.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Beverly 1906 quarter:1 volume:9d page:102.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Ramshaw
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:3173D page:2 line:2 letter code:JBAI.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holderness 1959 quarter:1 volume:2a page:77.
Text From Source: aged 52
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Beverley 1912 quarter:4 volume:9d page:182.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Binnington