See also

Family of Harold Neal and Ethel Bowtle

Husband: Harold Neal (1906-1959)
Wife: Ethel Bowtle (1903-1942)
Children: Barbara M Neal (1937-1937)
Marriage Q3 1932 Beverley "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England1

Husband: Harold Neal

Name: Harold Neal1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation master plumber4
Birth 29 July 1906 Beverley "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 33) 13 Wednesday Market, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England6
a married master plumber (heavy worker) living with his wife and sister-in-law Margaret whom he later married, born on 29th July 1906
Death Q1 1959 (age 52) Holderness "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England7

Wife: Ethel Bowtle

Name: Ethel Bowtle8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ethel Neal1
Father: Frank James Bowtle (1873-1940?)
Mother: Myra Ormaline Binnington (1882-1976?)
Birth 5 March 1903 Sculcoates "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England4,9,10
Census 2 April 1911 (age 8) 4 Grosvenor Place, St. Martin, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England10
daughter living in three rooms with her parents and three siblings, born in Hull Yorkshire
Census 29 September 1939 (age 36) 13 Wednesday Market, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England6
married being incapacitated and living with her husband and sister Margaret who was probably caring for her, born on 5th March 1903
Death Q2 1942 (age 39) Holderness "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England11

Child 1: Barbara M Neal

Name: Barbara M Neal12
Sex: Female
Birth Q4 1937 Holderness "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England12
Death Q4 1937 (age 0) Holderness "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England13

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Beverley 1932 quarter:3 volume:9d page:225.
2"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Holderness 1945 quarter:3 volume:9d page:395.
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1148A page:7 line:26 letter code:CDQY.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Beverly 1906 quarter:1 volume:9d page:102.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Ramshaw
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:3173D page:2 line:2 letter code:JBAI.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holderness 1959 quarter:1 volume:2a page:77.
Text From Source: aged 52
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Sculcoates 1903 quarter:2 volume:9d page:159.
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Sculcoates 1903 quarter:2 volume:9d page:159.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bimmington
10"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:28547 class:RG78 piece:1640 registration district:520 sub-district:2 enumeration district:4 schedule: 268.
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holderness 1942 quarter:2 volume:9d page:95.
Text From Source: aged 39
12"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holderness 1937 quarter:4 volume:9d page:136.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bowtle
13"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holderness 1937 quarter:4 volume:9d page:142.
Text From Source: aged 0