See also

Family of Unknown Cooper and Winifred Rose Riddlestone

Husband: Unknown Cooper ( - )
Wife: Winifred Rose Riddlestone (1914-1968)

Husband: Unknown Cooper

Name: Unknown Cooper1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Winifred Rose Riddlestone

Name: Winifred Rose Riddlestone2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Winifred Rose Broomfield3
Alt. Name: Winifred Rose Cooper1,4
Father: Percy Harry Riddlestone (1886-1964)
Mother: Nellie Elizabeth Gillingham (1892-1951)
Birth 1 December 1914 Sudbury "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,2
Census 29 September 1939 (age 24) 27 Great Eastern Road, Stratford, Essex, England1
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband David and a closed record, born on 1st December 1914. Married a Cooper at a later date
Death Q3 1968 (age 53) Brentwood "Registration District", Essex, England4

Note on Wife: Winifred Rose Riddlestone

1939 register says Winifred married a Cooper (c1951?) but cannot locate a marriage index record1

Sources

1"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1018E page:3 line:21 letter code:CBBJ.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Sudbury 1915 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1716.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gillingham
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1935 quarter:3 volume:4a page:979.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Brentwood 1968 quarter:3 volume:4a page:420.
Text From Source: aged 53