See also

Family of Sidney Herbert Boutle and Dorothy Camp

Husband: Sidney Herbert Boutle (1910-1990)
Wife: Dorothy Camp (1916-1994)
Marriage Q1 1947 Chelsea "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Sidney Herbert Boutle

Name: Sidney Herbert Boutle2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Ernest Lionel Boutle (1877- )
Mother: Mary Ann Harland (1880?- )
Birth 9 October 1910 Norwood, London, England2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 6 mns) 44 Harwarden Grove, Herne Hill, London, England4
son living in six rooms with his parents Ernest and Maryann, sister Winifred, brothers Ernest and Arthur, and uncle Herbert. Born in Norwood
Death December 1990 (age 80) Surrey "South Western Registration District", Surrey, England3,5
probate says died 14th February 1990, but death index says December 1990
Probate 18 February 1991 Probate Court, Brighton, East Sussex, England5
of 14 Harrowlands Park Dorking died 14th February 1990, probate of £115,000 (~£231,000 in 2017)

Wife: Dorothy Camp

Name: Dorothy Camp6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dorothy Chalfin7
Alt. Name: Dorothy Boutle1,8
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18 September 1916 Hammersmith "Registration District", London, England6,8
Death 3 November 1994 (age 78) Surrey "Northern Registration District", Surrey, England8,9
Probate 8 February 1995 Probate Court, Brighton, East Sussex, England9
of 14 Harrtowlands Park South Terrace Dorking died 3rd November 1994, probate of £169,169 (~£297,000 in 2017)

Note on Wife: Dorothy Camp

Previously married Alfred Chalfin in Lambeth in 1935 and it is assumed they divorced as both remarried7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelsea 1947 quarter:1 volume:5c page:557.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lambeth 1910 quarter:4 volume:1d page:452.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Harland
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Surrey South Western 1990 quarter:4 register:1290 volume:17 page:15807.
Text From Source: born 9th October 1910
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:2116 class:RG78 piece:73 registration district:25 sub-district:5 enumeration district:17 schedule:91.
5UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 1991 page:897 no:9151303261J.
Text From Source: died 14th February 1990
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hammersmith 1916 quarter:4 volume:1a page:311.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Spooner
7"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lambeth 1935 quarter:2 volume:1d page:754.
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Surrey Northern 1994 quarter:4 district:7571A register:ESA5 entry:030 date:1194.
Text From Source: born 19th September 1916
9UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 1995 Grid:B02 no:9551304822G.
Text From Source: died 3rd November 1994