See also

Family of Ernest George Boutle and Doris Moss

Husband: Ernest George Boutle (1904-1976)
Wife: Doris Moss (1904-1988)
Children: Philip Ernest Boutle (1934-2005)
Marriage Q3 1929 Epsom "Registration District", Surrey, England1

Husband: Ernest George Boutle

Name: Ernest George Boutle2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Ernest Lionel Boutle (1877- )
Mother: Mary Ann Harland (1880?- )
Birth 6 July 1904 Holborn "Registration District", London, England2,3,4
1911 census says born in Camberwell
Census 2 April 1911 (age 6) 44 Harwarden Grove, Herne Hill, London, England4
son living in six rooms with his parents Ernest and Maryann, sister Winifred, brothers Arthur and Sidney, and uncle Herbert. Born in Camberwelll
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) 5 Woodcote Park Avenue, Purley, Surrey, England5
married departmental manager for a tin box manufacturer and a member of the A.F.S (no:533) living with his wife Doris. Born on 6th July 1904
Death 12 May 1976 (age 71) Surrey "South Eastern Registration District", Surrey, England3,6
Probate 15 September 1976 Probate Court, London, England6
of 53 Beechwood Avenue Coulsdon died 12th May 1976, probate of £19,782 (~£136,000 in 2017)

Wife: Doris Moss

Name: Doris Moss1,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris Boutle1,8
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 13 January 1904 Chorley, Lancashire, England5,7,8,9
Census 2 April 1911 (age 7) Orchard Villas, 29 Orchard Road, Sutton, Surrey, England9
daughter living in five rooms with her parents Albert and Mary Ann, sister Grace and brother Albert. Born in Chorley Lancashire
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) 5 Woodcote Park Avenue, Purley, Surrey, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Ernest. Born on 13th January 1904
Death 13 September 1988 (age 84) Pastures Hospital, Hospital Lane, Mickleover, Derbyshire, England8,10
Probate 22 December 1988 Probate Court, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England10
of Pastures Hospital Mickleover Derbyshire died 13th September 1988, probaste not exceeding £70,000 (~£164,000 in 2017)

Child 1: Philip Ernest Boutle

Name: Philip Ernest Boutle11,12
Sex: Male
Birth 26 October 1934 Croydon "Registration District", Surrey, England11,12
Death September 2005 (age 70) Wakefield "Registration District", West Yorkshire, England12

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Epsom 1929 quarter:3 volume:2a page:27.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Holborn 1904 quarter:3 volume:1b page:664.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Harland
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Surrey South Eastern 1976 quarter:2 volume:17 page:1054.
Text From Source: born 6th July 1904
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:2116 class:RG78 piece:73 registration district:25 sub-district:5 enumeration district:17 schedule:91.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1332J page:6 line:20 letter code:CMKH.
6UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). London 1976 page:881 no:760116884C.
Text From Source: died 12th May 1976
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chorley 1904 quarter:1 volume:8e page:465.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Bamber
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Derby 1988 quarter:3 volume:6 page:693.
Text From Source: born 13th January 1904
9"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:2933 class:RG78 piece:101 registration district:31 sub-district:1 enumeration district:11 schedule:151.
10UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Oxford 1988 page:862 no:8880905207D.
Text From Source: died 13th September 1988
11"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Croydon 1934 quarter:4 volume:2a page:743.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Moss
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wakefield 2005 quarter:3 district:0991B register:B63A entry:204 date:0905.
Text From Source: born 26th October 1934