See also

Family of Brinley Jones and Doris Edith Brett

Husband: Brinley Jones (1916-1978)
Wife: Doris Edith Brett (1910-1980)
Marriage Q2 1936 Gravesend "Registration District", Kent, England1

Husband: Brinley Jones

Name: Brinley Jones1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 13 January 19162
Death Q4 1978 (age 62) Swindon "Registration District", Wiltshire, England2

Wife: Doris Edith Brett

Name: Doris Edith Brett3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris Edith Jones1,4
Father: Henry Cecil Brett (1884-1968)
Mother: Clara Sarah Ann Cowie (1891-1944)
Birth 2 December 1910 Brightwell, Suffolk, England3,4,5
Census 2 April 1911 (age 4 mns) Heath, Brightwell, Suffolk, England5
daughter living in five rooms with her parents Henry and Clara, born in Brightwell Suffolk
Death Q1 1980 (age 69) Swindon "Registration District", Wiltshire, England4

Note on Husband: Brinley Jones

unsure Brinley's birth index record as there are a few possibilities

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Gravesend 1936 quarter:2 volume:2a page:2337.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Swindon 1978 quarter:4 volume:23 page:2076.
Text From Source: born 13th January 1916
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1911 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1039.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Cowie
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Swindon 1980 quarter:1 volume:23 page:2384.
Text From Source: born 2nd December 1910
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10871 class:RG78 piece:587 registration district:214 sub-district:2 enumeration district:3 schedule:57.